This list was generated on Wed Jul 18 13:21:31 2018 UTC.

Browse by Artist

Up a level
Export as [feed] RSS
Number of items: 54.

Amato, Joseph A. and Barad, Karen and Butler, Judith and Grosz, Elizabeth and Damisch, Hubert and Didi-Huberman, Georges and Eaton, Natasha and Fer, Briony and Flusser, Vilém and Hauser, Jens and Hoffmann-Axthelm, Dieter and Ingold, Tim and Kemp, Wolfgang and Kristeva, Julia. Materiality. Cambridge, MA: MIT Press; London, England: Whitechapel Art Gallery, 2015.
DOSSIER: 381 - GRANDE-BRETAGNE - WHITECHAPEL ART GALLERY (Londres)
Arriola, Magali and Ballard, J.g. and Baudrillard, Jean and Boym, Svetlana and Bruno, Giuliana and Charlesworth, Jj and Clausen, Barbara and Crary, Jonathan and Derrida, Jacques and Heiser, Jörg and Herbert, Martin and Huyssen, Andreas and Keiller, Patrick and Leader, Darian and Lewis, Mark and Lingwood, James and McDonough, Tom and Millar, Jeremy and Olalquiaga, Celeste and Power, Nina and Rugoff, Ralph and Shaw, Lytle and Sinclair, Iain and Smithson, Robert and Solnit, Rebecca and Stewart, Susan and Vidler, Anthony and Virilio, Paul and Williams, Gilda and Dillon, Brian. Ruins. London, England: Whitechapel Art Gallery; Cambridge, MA: MIT Press, 2011.
DOSSIER: 381 - GRANDE-BRETAGNE - WHITECHAPEL ART GALLERY (Londres)
Tupitsyn, Victor and Tupitsyn, Margarita. "Explosive Works : A Conversation with Ilya Kabakov = Œuvres explosives : Conversation avec Ilya Kabakov." Esse: 68. Hiver 2010. (2010).
[img] [img]
Kaeppelin, Olivier and Hegyi, Lóránd. Fragilité de la narration : Nouvelle approche à l'art contemporain, Mitteleuropa comme paradigme. Milan Italie: Skira, 2009.
DOSSIER: 100 - THÉORIE / THEORY
Noble, Richard and Adorno, Theodor and Bernard, Catherine and Bloch, Ernst and Bois, Yve-Alain and Bourriaud, Nicolas and Buchloch, Benjamin H.D. and Farquharson, Alex and Foster, Hal and Foucault, Michel and Green, Alison and Jameson, Frederic and Kunzru, Hari and Kuspit, Donald and Léon, Dermis P. and Marx, Karl and Millar, Jeremy and More, Thomas and Morris, William and Nesbitt, Molly and Obrist, Hans Ulrich and Orwell, George and Rancière, Jacques and Rosenthal, Stephanie and Ruf, Beatrix. Utopias. London, England: Whitechapel Gallery; Cambridge, MA: MIT Press, 2009.
DOSSIER: 381 - GRANDE-BRETAGNE - WHITECHAPEL ART GALLERY (Londres)
Bélisle, Josée and Trudel, Marianne and Coulombe, Marie-Christine. De l'écriture. Val d Or Qc: Centre d exposition de Val d Or, 2008.
DOSSIER: en traitement
Merewether, Charles and Freud, Sigmund and Boltanski, Christian and Foucault, Michel and Warhol, Andy and Kabakov, Ilya and Agamben, Giorgio and Hiller, Susan and Green, Renée and Benjamin, Walter and Ricoeur, Paul and Sekula, Allan. The Archive. Cambridge, MA: MIT Press; London England: Whitechapel Ventures, 2006.
DOSSIER: 700 - ARCHIVES
De Salvo, Donna and Burton, Johanna and Godfrey, Mark and Groys, Boris. Open Systems : Rethinking Art c. 1970. London England: Tate, 2005.
DOSSIER: 381 - GRANDE-BRETAGNE - TATE GALLERY (Londres)
Blomgren, Lance. Corner Pieces. Montréal, Qc: Conundrum Press, 2004.
DOSSIER: 410 - BLOMGREN, LANCE
Matzner, Florian and Acconci, Vito and Buren, Daniel and Eliasson, Olafur and Weiss, David and Haacke, Hans and Schmidt, Eva and Vettese, Angela and Orozco, Gabriel. Public Art : A Reader. Ostfildern-Ruit, Germany: Hatje Cantz, 2004.
DOSSIER: 700 - ART PUBLIC / PUBLIC ART
Dorembaum, David and Bénichou, Anne and Riout, Denys and O'Brian, John and Jubinville, Yves and Braun, Marta and Lavoie, Vincent. Ondes de choc : La représentation secouée par la photographie = Shock Waves : Photography Rocks Representation. Montréal, Qc: Dazibao, 2003.
DOSSIER: 330 - DAZIBAO (Montréal)
Osborne, Peter and Duchamp, Marcel and Cage, John and Klein, Yves and Kaprow, Allan and Morris, Robert and Johns, Jasper and Maciunas, George and Beckett, Samuel and Ono, Yoko and Latham, John and Goodman, Nelson and Acconci, Vito and Piper, Adrian and Lewin, Curt and Kubler, George and Lewitt, Sol and Bochner, Mel and Burnham, Jack and Lippard, Lucy R. and Chandler, John and Atkinson, Terry and Kozlowski, Jaroslaw and Buchloh, Benjamin H. D. and Saussure, Ferdinand de and Wittgenstein, Ludwig and Kuhn, Thomas S. and Smithson, Robert and Barry, Robert and Huebler, Douglas and Kosuth, Joseph and Siegelaub, Seth and Weiner, Lawrence and Burn, Ian and Cutforth, Roger and Ramsden, Mel and Burgin, Victor and Drucker, Johanna and Debord, Guy and Goffman, Erving and Clark, Lygia and Metzger, Gustav and Ehrenzweig, Anton and Ukeles, Mierle Laderman and Graham, Dan and Wall, Jeff and Steveni, Barbara and Marx, Karl and Barthes, Roland and Costa, Eduardo and Escari, Raul and Jacoby, Roberto and Oiticica, Hélio and Marcuse, Herbert and Meireles, Cildo and Parker, Roszika and Kelly, Mary and Rosler, Martha and Alberro, Alexander and Adorno, Theodor W. and Horkheimer, Max and Malraux, André and Claura, Michel and Buren, Daniel and O'Doherty, Brian and Asher, Michael and Baudrillard, Jean and Foster, Hal and Newman, Michael and Art & Language. Conceptual Art. London, England: Phaidon Press, 2002.
DOSSIER: 700 - MOUVEMENT - ART CONCEPTUEL / MOVEMENT - CONCEPTUAL ART
Von Bismarck, Beatrice and Eichele, Sonja and Feldmann, Hans-Peter and Heusermann, Anika and Koehler, Inga and Märkel, Gesine and Obrist, Hans Ulrich and Prätorius, Karin and Schäfer, Hilmar and Stoller, Diethelm and Wieczorek, Wanda and Wiemann, Jan Kristian and Wuggenig, Ulf and Farge, Arlette and Clauszen, Thorsten and Perec, Georges and Ault, Julie and De Baere, Bart and Colomina, Beatriz and Därmann, Iris and Thiel, Detlef and Ernst, Wolfgang and Green, Renée and Grzinic, Marina and Holert, Tom and Merewether, Charles and Rogoff, Irit and Vidler, Anthony and Vismann, Cornelia and Warnke, Martin and Holder, Patricia and Dan, Cãlin and Kiraly, Josif and Lewandowska, Marysia and Cummings, Neil and Arkhipoff, Elisabeth and Ackermann, Franz and Fleck, Roberta and Keller, Christoph and Rutten, Bart and Willemsen, Paul and Eichelmann, Volker and Faiers, Jonathan and Rust, Roland and Tribe, Mark and Möntmann, Nina and Snyder, Sean and Quéloz, Catherine and Lederer, Anton and Makovec, Margarethe and Merali, Shaheen and Migliavacca, Ariede and Ponger, Lisl and Eriksson, Annika and Lum, Ken and Dercon, Chris and Vidokle, Anton and Gookin, Kirby and Herlin, Jean-Noël and Bovier, Lionel and Cherix, Christophe and Wilson, Martha and Katchen, Michael and Goldberg, Roselee and Liesegang, Torsten and Nouet, Jean-Pierre and Magnúsdóttir, Ásdis R. and Frémy, Anne and Piller, Peter and Duval, Céline and Linke, Armin and Franke, Anselm and Diers, Michael and Kerschgens, Peter and Reddeker, Lioba and Szeeman, Harald and Grigely, Joseph and Sibayan, Judy Freya and Boers, Waling and Böttcher, Jan and Dreyblatt, Arnold and Wedermeyer, Carmen and Schneiderman, Sara and Turin, Mark and Maset, Pierangel and Schötker, Ulrich and Kremeier, Ulrike and Nicolai, Olaf and Vriesendorp, Madelon and Ra'ad, Walid and Roca, José and Nannucci, Maurizio and Galántai, György and Baroni, Vittore and Noll, Udo and Scupelli, Peter and Knikker, Jan and Matthys, Kobe and Knobloch, Andrea and Dreher, Sabine and Gette, Paul-Armand and Van Tijen, Tjebbe and durbhan and Gruppo A12. Interarchive : Archivarische Praktiken und Handlungsräumr im zeitgenössischen Kunstfeld = Interarchive : Archival Practices and Sites in the Contemporary Art Field. Cologne, Germany: Verlag der Buchhandlung, Walter König, 2002.
DOSSIER: 381 - ALLEMAGNE - KUNSTRAUM DER UNIVERSITÄT LÜNEBURG (Lüneburg)
Putnam, James . Le musée à l'œuvre : Le musée comme médium dans l'art contemporain. Londres, Angleterre: Thames and Hudson, 2002.
DOSSIER: 800 - MUSÉOLOGIE / MUSEOLOGY
Brock, Bazon and Szeemann, Harald and Ventimiglia, Dario and Trini, Tommaso and Stahel, Urs and Howard, Richard and Greene, Alison de Lima and Kabakov, Ilya and Kabakov, Emilia and Lüscher, Ingeborg and Parent, Béatrice and Bourgeois, Caroline and Serra, Richard and Krauss, Rosalind and Dehò, Valerio and Ciment, Michel and Tuttle, Richard and Païni, Dominique and Hibon, Danièle and Ronte, Dieter and Bird, Jon and Oliva, Achille Bonito and Burden, Chris and Kohl, Astrid and Schröder, Johannes Lothar and Abriouxî, Yves and Graeve, Inka and Kellein, Thomas and Dean, Max and Martinez, Rosa and Vettese, Angela and Hill, Gary and Ammann, Jean-Christophe and Kravagna, Christian and Martinez, Rosa and Blazwick, Iwona and Olmo, Santiago B. and Kurjakovic, Daniel and Wilson, Michael and Höller, Christian and Medina, Cuauhtémoc and Rondeau, James and Zhakharov, Vadim and Cattelan, Maurizio and Enwezor, Okwui and Tarantino, Michael and Sederholm, Helena and Kunde, Harald and Bringas, Tamara Díaz and Tiong, Ang and Bruch, Martin and Baumgartner, Marcel and Akinsha, Konstantin and Dematté, Monica and Harakka, Timo and Codognato, Mario and Beech, Dave and Jones, Ronald and Allen, Jennifer and Risaliti, Sergio and Jusidman, Yishai and Calzolari, Sibilla and Hirvi, Maria and Valldosera, Eulalia and Cazali, Rosina and Bismuth, Pierre and Neto, Ernesto and Jewesbury, Daniel and Pasini, Francesca and Rosenthal, Norman and Burrows, David and Arrhenius, Sara and McCormick, Carlo and Dematté, Monica and De Cecco, Emanuela and Baker, Alex and Pimental, Taiyana and Cooke, Lynne and Ambach, Marcus and Sonnenschein, Eliezer and Robinson, D. and Figueroa, Eugenio Valdes and Piñera, Virgilio and Langelarr, Marije and Juillerat, Vincent and Anderson, Jeffery and Stjernstedt, Mats and Kellner, Clive and Cherubini, Laura and Maraniello, Gianfranco and Hirvi, Maria and Härm, Anders and Brett, Guy and Bush, Kate and Searle, Adrian and Kent, Sarah and Beausse, Pascal and Bezzola, Tobia and Colombo, Paolo and Ostojic, Tanja and Haapala, Leevi and Cazali, Rosina and Murinik, Tracy and Jaukkuri, Maaretta and Lapa, Pedro and Auerbach, Ruth and Chen, Zhen and Schmitz, Michael and Comi, Enrico R. and Lum, Ken and Tazzi, Pier Luigi and Cavallucci, Fabio and Herrmann, Matthias and Arestizabal, Irma and Barrett-Lennard, John and Schweeger, Elisabeth and Pirotte, Philippe and Celant, Germano and Muniz, Vick and Baerwaldt, Wayne and Kölle, Brigitte and Arévalo, Antonio and De Downey, Marilys Belt and Makovic, Zvonko and Rusnáková, Katarina and Abildgaard, Dorthe and Selim, Ahmed Fouad and Cukovic, Petar and Pavicevic, Milija and Troncy, Eric and Dimeska, Viktorija Vaseva and Gallagher, Ann and Tsikouta, Lina and Fabényi, Julia and Volk, Gregory and Murphy, Patrick T. and Zalmona, Yigal and Amidon, Catherine and Osaka, Eriko and Narkevicius, Deimantas and Dahlström, Björn and Nilsson, Håkan and Prasal-Wishiewska, Aneta and Lapa, Pedro and Balassanian, Edward and Xydakis, Nikos and Chong, Doryun and Demakova, Helena and Mashadi, Ahmad and Lee, Joanna and Fonda, Aurora and Balaci, Ruxandra and Dyogot, Ekaterina and Khripun, Sergei and Tupitsyn, Victor and de Diego, Estrella and Weschler, Max and Madra, Beral and Rayevsky, Valentin and Rondeau, James and Viso, Olga M. and Lara, Cléver and Duque, Luis Ángel and Dalembert, Louis-Philippe and Tsong-zung, Chang and Kao, Chien-hui and Baumgarten, Lothar and Oguibe, Olu and Hassan, Salah and Brollo, Boris and Plessi, Fabrizio and Nelson, Mike and Anur. La Biennale di Venezia 49 : Esposizione Internazionale d’Arte. Venice, Italy: Edizioni La Biennale di Venezia; Naples, Italy: s.n., 2001.
DOSSIER: 500 - BIENNALE DI VENEZIA (Venise, Italie)
Lingwood, James and Nordgren, Sune and Phillpot, Clive and Higgs, Matthew and Hiller, Susan and Milner, John. The Producers : Contemporary Curators in Conversation. Gateshead, England: BALTIC; Newcastle upon Tyne, England: s.n., 2000.
DOSSIER: 381 - GRANDE BRETAGNE - BALTIC (Gateshead)
Clair, Jean and Deligeorges, Stéphane and Metken, Günter and Graham, Mayo and Marien, Mary Warner and Brunet, François and Harvey, Eleanor Jones and Pepall, Rosalind and Phillips, Christopher and Larson, Barbara and Lista, Giovanni and Kazous, Igor A. and Naubert-Riser, Constance and Ottinger, Didier. Cosmos : Du romantisme à l'avant-garde. Montréal, Qc: Musée des beaux-arts de Montréal/The Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, 1999.
DOSSIER: 330 - MUSÉE DES BEAUX-ARTS DE MONTRÉAL / THE MONTREAL MUSEUM OF FINE ARTS (Montréal)
Clair, Jean and Deligeorges, Stéphane and Metken, Günter and Graham, Mayo and Marien, Mary Warner and Brunet, François and Harvey, Eleanor Jones and Pepall, Rosalind and Phillips, Christopher and Larson, Barbara and Lista, Giovanni and Kazous, Igor A. and Naubert-Riser, Constance and Ottinger, Didier. Cosmos : From Romanticism to the Avant-garde. Montréal, Qc: Musée des beaux-arts de Montréal/The Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, 1999.
DOSSIER: 330 - MUSÉE DES BEAUX-ARTS DE MONTRÉAL / THE MONTREAL MUSEUM OF FINE ARTS (Montréal)
Gagnon, Paulette and Marchand, Sandra Grant and Foisy, Suzanne and Depocas, Alain. Culbutes : Oeuvre d'impertinence. Montréal, Qc: Musée d'art contemporain de Montréal, 1999.
DOSSIER: 330 - MUSÉE D'ART CONTEMPORAIN (Montréal)
Reiss, Julie H.. From Margin to Center : The Spaces of Installation Art. Cambridge, MA: MIT Press, 1999.
DOSSIER: 800 - INSTALLATION
Bann, Stephen and Beke, László and Enwezor, Okwui and Minglu, Gao and Gintz, Claude and Poshyananda, Apinan and Ramírez, Mari Carmen and Smith, Terry and Tomii, Reiko and Shigeo, Chiba and Tupitsyn, Margarita and Sung, Wan-kyung and Wollen, Peter. Global Conceptualism : Points of Origin, 1950s-1980s. New York, NY: Queens Museum of Art, 1999.
DOSSIER: 360 - QUEENS MUSEUM OF ART (New York, NY)
Dytnerska, Barbara. Crossings = Traversées. Ottawa, Ont.: Musée des beaux-arts du Canada / National Gallery of Canada, 1998.
DOSSIER: 351 - MUSÉE DES BEAUX-ARTS DU CANADA / NATIONAL GALLERY OF CANADA (Ottawa)
Nemiroff, Diana and Papastergiadis, Nikos and Hanru, Hou. Traversées. Ottawa, Ont.: Musée des beaux-arts du Canada / National Gallery of Canada, 1998.
DOSSIER: 351 - MUSÉE DES BEAUX-ARTS DU CANADA / NATIONAL GALLERY OF CANADA (Ottawa)
Buren, Daniel and Grasskamp, Walter and Campbell, Nancy and Frey, Patrick and Azoulay, Ariella and Decker, Edith and Van Tienhoven, Ronald and Loers, Veit and Van Winkel, Camiel and Franz, Erich and Phillips, Lisa and Meschede, Freidrich and Groos, Ulrike and Jacob, Susanne and Tippner, Anja and Shone, Richard and Lind, Maria and Van Der Koelen, Dorothea and Adams, Kim and Andre, Carl and Baselitz, Georg and Borland, Christine and Cardiff, Janet and Cattelan, Maurizio and Craig, Stephen and Deacon, Richard and Dion, Mark and Douglas, Stan and Erkmen, Ayse and Weiss, David and Genzken, Isa and Gette, Paul-Armand and Geys, Jef and Gordon, Douglas and Graham, Dan and Hains, Raymond and Herold, Georg and Hirschhorn, Thomas and Yong Ping, Huang and Huws, Bethan and Hybert, Fabrice and Kabakov, Ilya and Kirkeby, Per and Koons, Jeff and Metzel, Olaf and Mucha, Reinhard and Oldenburg, Claes and van Bruggen, Coosje and Oursler, Tony and Pitz, Hermann and Potrc, Marjetica and Rehberger, Tobias and Ruckriem, Ulrich and Ruppersberg, Allen and Ruthenbeck, Reiner and Ryslavy, Kurt and Sander, Karin and Sone, Yutaka and Thater, Diana and Theis, Bert and Tiravanija, Rirkrit and Valldosera, Eulalia and de Vries, Herman and Weiner, Lawrence and West, Franz and Winter, Wolfgang and Horbelt, Berthold and Wisniewski, Jeffrey and Zittel, Andrea and Zobernig, Heimo and Kirkeby, Per and Koons, Jeff. Sculpture Projects in Münster 1997. 2nd updated ed. Ostfildern-Ruit, Germany: Verlag Gerd Hatje, 1997.
DOSSIER: 500 - SKULPTUR PROJEKTE IN MUNSTER (Münster, Allemagne)
Ammann, Jean-Christophe. Change of Scene VII, January 27, 1995. Frankfurt am Main, Germany: Museum fur Moderne Kunst, 1995.
DOSSIER: 381 - ALLEMAGNE - MUSEUM FUR MODERNE KUNST (Frankfurt am Main)
Ammann, Jean-Christophe. Change of Scene VIII. Frankfurt am Main, Germany: Museum für Moderne Kunst, 1995.
DOSSIER: 381 - ALLEMAGNE - MUSEUM FUR MODERNE KUNST (Frankfurt am Main)
Archer, Michael and Oliveira, Nicolas de and Oxley, Nicola and Petry, Michael . Installation Art. Washington, DC: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1994.
DOSSIER: 800 - INSTALLATION
Domino, Christophe. L'art contemporain au Musée national d'art moderne : Tableaux choisis. Paris, France: Éditions Scala; s.l.: Centre Georges Pompidou, 1994.
DOSSIER: 381 - FRANCE - CENTRE GEORGES POMPIDOU : MUSÉE NATIONAL D'ART MODERNE (Paris)
Heinich, Nathalie and Kaenel, Philippe and Sonolet, Daglind and Segré, Monique and Péquignot, Bruno and Keller, Jean-Pierre and Gaav, Ludmila and Darré, Yann and Wolf, Laurent and Ducret, André and Hennion, Antoine and Van der Gucht, Daniel and Gonzalez Martinez, Esther. "Sociologie de l'art." Sociologie de l'art: 7. (1994).
Tupitsyn, Margarita and Rosler, Martha. After Perestroika : Kitchenmaids or Stateswomen. New York, NY: Independent Curators Incorporated, 1993.
DOSSIER: 700 - FEMMES DANS LES ARTS - FÉMINISME / WOMEN IN THE ARTS - FEMINISM
Danto, Arthur C. and Goodman, Susan Tumarkin. From the Inside Out : Eight Contemporary Artists. New York, NY: The Jewish Museum, 1993.
DOSSIER: 700 - MODERNISME ET POSTMODERNISME / MODERNISM AND POSTMODERNISM
Francis, Mark and Cooke, Lynne and Nanjo, Fumio and Zinik, Zinovy and Asher, Michael and Barry, Judith and Boltanski, Christian and Bourgeois, Louise and Cage, John and Cragg, Tony and Deacon, Richard and Hamilton, Ann and Hamilton, Richard and Kabakov, Ilya and Kelley, Mike and Lum, Ken and McCollum, Allan and McCracken, John and Muñoz, Juan and Nauman, Bruce and Nordman, Maria and Paolini, Giulio and Rollins, Tim + K.O.S. and Serra, Richard and Struth, Thomas and Wagstaff, Sheena and Gardner, Colin. Carnegie International 1991. Pittsburgh, PA: The Carnegie Museum of Art; New York, NY: s.n., 1992.
DOSSIER: 360 - CARNEGIE MUSEUM OF ART (Pittsburgh, PA)
Hoet, Jan and Zacharopoulos, Denys and De Baere, Bart and Tazzi, Pier Luigi and Herstatt, Claudia and Oates, Joyce Carol and Roubaud, Jacques and Castoriadis, Cornélius and Müller, Heiner and Robbrecht, Paul and Daem, Hilde and Bartz, Edek and Flos, Birgit and Fabritius, Jürgen and Radevagen, Til and Steigmeier, Klaus and Hubert, Pierr-Alain and Hummel, Franz and Ohrt, Roberto and Seytarth, Ludwig and Baikas, Nicos and Bourgeois, Louise and Durham, Jimmie and Fainaru, Belu-Simion and Fend, Peter and Horn, Rebecca and Kabakov, Ilya and Ruk, Mariusz and Pitz, Hermann and Racine, Rober and Visch, Henk. Documenta 9, Kassel, 1992. Stuttgart, Germany: Edition Cantz; New York, NY: s.n., 1992.
DOSSIER: 500 - DOCUMENTA (Kassel, Allemagne)
Storr, Robert. Dislocations. New York, NY: Museum of Modern Art, 1991.
DOSSIER: 360 - MUSEUM OF MODERN ART (New York, NY)
Rhodes, Richard. Ilya Kabakov/John Scott. Toronto, Ont.: The Power Plant, 1991.
DOSSIER: 351 - POWER PLANT, The (Toronto)
Erofeev, Andrei and Shioda, Junichi. Soviet Contemporary Art : From Thaw to Perestroika. Tokyo, Japan: Setagaya Art Museum, 1991.
DOSSIER: 600 - RUSSIE / RUSSIA
Ross, David A. and Lourie, Richard and Tupitsyn, Margarita and Kabakov, Ilya and Sussman, Elisabeth and Bakshtein, Joseph and Tupitsyn, Victor and Wollen, Peter and Rappaport, Alexander and Ryklin, Mikhail and Prigov, Dmitri. Between Spring and Summer : Soviet Conceptual Art in the Era of Late Communism. Cambridge, MA: MIT Press; Tacoma, WA: s.n.; Boston, MA: s.n., 1990.
DOSSIER: 600 - RUSSIE / RUSSIA
Jolles, Claudio and Bulatov, Erik and Mitta, Alexander and Kabakov, Ilya and Kopystiansky, Igor and Kopystiansky, Svetlana and Leiderman, Yurii and Peppershtein, Pavel and Volkov, Sergei and Zakharov, Vadim and Crispolti, Enrico and Groys, Boris and Gambrell, Jamey and Misiano, Viktor and Sorokin, Vladimir and Perzi. Contemporary Russian Artists = Artisti Russi Contemporanei. Prato, Italy: Centro per l'Arte Contemporanea Luigi Pecci, 1990.
DOSSIER: 600 - RUSSIE / RUSSIA
Beeren, Wim and Bazjanov, L. and Borovsky, Alexander and Bertheux, Maarten and Heemskerk, Anne Marie and Jan, Hein Sassen and Erofeev, Andreï. In De USSR En Erbuiten : 28 Kunstenaars, 1970-1990. Amsterdam, Netherlands: Stedelijk Museum, 1990.
DOSSIER: 600 - RUSSIE / RUSSIA
Barzel, Amnon and Chevrier, Jean-François and Perzi. Museo d'Arte Contemporanea Prato [The Collection, 1988-90] = Museo d'Arte Contemporanea Prato [La Collezione, 1988-90]. Prato, Italy: Centro per l'Arte Contemporanea Luigi Pecci, 1990.
DOSSIER: 381 - ITALIE - MUSEO D'ARTE CONTEMPORANEA (Prato)
Kalinovska, Milena and Dürrenmatt, Friedrich and Summerbell, Deirdre and Dimitrijevic, Nena and Ferguson, Bruce and Barry, Judith and Baumgarten, Lothar and Daitch, Susan. Rhetorical Image. New York, NY: The New Museum of Contemporary Art, 1990.
DOSSIER: 360 - NEW MUSEUM OF CONTEMPORARY ART (New York, NY)
Adams, Dennis and Jaffe, Lee and McIver, Moira and Spero, Nancy and Barry, Judith and Brisley, Stuart and Emery, Janette and Rhowbotham, Kevin and Finlay, Ian Hamilton and Stirling, Annet and Meireles, Cildo and Wilson, Richard and Burden, Chris and Gec, Stefan and Scott, Kitty and Chadwick, Helen and Rodney, Donald and Viner, Darrell and Grasskamp, Walter and Greene, Lesley and McGonagle, Declan and Miles, Malcolm and Gooding, Mel. TSWA Four Cities Project : New Works for Different Places. s.l.: TSWA Ltd, 1990.
DOSSIER: 390 - TSWA LTD (Grande-Bretagne)
Bulatov, Erik and Jolles, Claudia. Erik Bulatov : Moscow. Zürich, Switzerland: Parkett Publishers; London, England: s.n., 1989.
DOSSIER: 440 - BULATOV, ERIK
Tupitsyn, Margarita and Bakshtein, Joseph and Ryklin, Mikhail and Monastyrsky, Andrei and Anufriev, Sergei and Peppershtein, Pavel. The Green Show. New York, NY: Exit Art, 1989.
DOSSIER: 600 - RUSSIE / RUSSIA
Jolles, Claudia and Kabakov, Ilya. Ilya Kabakov : 10 Albums, 10 Characters. London, England: Riverside Studios, 1989.
DOSSIER: 440 - KABAKOV, ILYA
Kabakov, Ilya. Ilya Kabakov : Ten Characters. London, England: Institute of Contemporary Arts; s.l.: Art Data, 1989.
DOSSIER: 440 - KABAKOV, ILYA
Martin, Jean-Hubert and Luque, Aline and Francis, Mark and Magnin, André and Gaudibert, Pierre and McEvilley, Thomas and Bhabha, Homi and Soulillou, Jacques and Marcadé, Bernard and Jest, Corneille and Escudier, Denis and Véquand, Yves and Lombard, Jacques and Berengier, Claude and Walker, Towser Jakamarra and Maubant, J.l. and Seven, Carlo and Jarr, Alfredo and Lupu, François and David, Philippe and Baud, Claude and Man, Master and Vilaire, Patrick and Jamme, Franck André and Minkoff, Gérald and Meyer, Fernand. Magiciens de la terre. Paris, France: Éditions du Centre Pompidou, 1989.
DOSSIER: 381 - FRANCE - CENTRE GEORGES POMPIDOU (Paris)
Martin, Jean-Hubert and Buchloh, Benjamin H.D.. Magiciens de la terre : Petit journal. Paris, France: Centre Georges Pompidou, 1989.
DOSSIER: 381 - FRANCE - CENTRE GEORGES POMPIDOU : MUSÉE NATIONAL D'ART MODERNE (Paris)
Tupitsyn, Margarita and Infante, Francisco and Kabakov, Ilya and Bulatov, Eric and Chuikov, Ivan and Zakharov, Vadim and Kollektyvnye Deistvia and Kazimir Passion Group and Champions of the World. Margins of Soviet Art : Socialist Realism to the Present. Milan, Italy: Giancarlo Politi Editore, 1989.
DOSSIER: 600 - RUSSIE / RUSSIA
Walker, Martin and Wilson, Andrew and Bulatov, Erik and Kabakov, Ilya and Ivleva, Victoria and Berger, John and Zinik, Zinovy and Williams, Frank and Prigov, Dimitri and Nekrassov, Vsevolod and Eisenberg, Mikhail and Rubinshtein, Lev and Sorokin, Vladimir and Glenny, Michael and Gambrell, Jamey and Solomon, Andrew and Christie, Ian and Latinina, A.n.. Novostroika : New Structures : Culture in the Soviet Union Today. London, England: Institute of Contemporary Arts, 1989.
DOSSIER: 381 - GRANDE-BRETAGNE - INSTITUTE OF CONTEMPORARY ARTS (Londres)
Kunz, Martin and Ludwig, Peter and Groys, Boris and Weiss, Evelyn and Becker, Wolfgang and Di Gallo, Claudia. Von der Revolution zur Perestroika : Sowjetische Kunst aus der Sammlung Ludwig. Stuttgart, Allemagne: Verlag Gerd Hatje; Lucerne, Suisse: s.n., 1989.
DOSSIER: 600 - RUSSIE / RUSSIA
Kosuth, Joseph and Huys, Marcel and Köb, Edelbert. Wittgenstein : The Play of the Unsayable = Wittgenstein : Het Spel van het Naamloze. Vienna, Austria: Wiener Secession, 1989.
DOSSIER: 381 - BELGIQUE - PALAIS DES BEAUX-ARTS DE BRUXELLES (Bruxelles)
Raspail, Thierry and Besset, Maurice and McEvilley, Thomas and De Duve, Thierry and Marcadé, Jean-Claude and Restany, Pierre and Perucchi-Petri, Ursula and Franchetti, Giorgi and Charrière, Edmond and Schwarz, Dieter and Nickas, Robert and Charre, Alain. La couleur seule. Lyon, France: Ville de Lyon, 1988.
DOSSIER: 700 - COULEUR / COLOUR
Les Cahiers du Musée national d'art moderne.: 26. s.l.: s.n.