This list was generated on Mon Apr 19 21:30:40 2021 UTC.

Browse by Keyword

Up a level
Export as [feed] RSS
Number of items: 20.

Harris, George. Elapsed. Prince George, BC: Two Rivers Gallery, 2016.
DOSSIER: 353 - TWO RIVERS GALLERY (Prince George)
Bursey, Tara. Becoming : The Logic of Memory : Corinne Duchesne, Peter Horvath, Anna Torma. Hamilton, Ont.: Hamilton Artists Inc., 2014.
DOSSIER: 390 - HAMILTON ARTISTS' Inc. (Hamilton, Ont.)
Wren, Jacob. Drawing Blackwater : Matthew Walker. Hamilton, Ont.: Hamilton Artists Inc., 2014.
DOSSIER: 410 - WALKER, MATTHEW
Varghese, Ricky and Granados, Francisco-Fernando. Sight Specific. Toronto, Ont.: FADO, 2013.
DOSSIER: 390 - FADO (Toronto)
Smith, Heather and Meili, Carolyn. Carolyn Meili : Joy Continues. Moose Jaw, Sask.: Moose Jaw Museum and Art Gallery, 2002.
DOSSIER: 410 - MEILI, CAROLYN
Dault, Gary Michael and DiFazio, William and Meehan, Brian. From Here : New York City Paintings by Susanna Heller. London, Ont.: Museum London, 2002.
DOSSIER: 410 - HELLER, SUSANNA
Mattes, Catherine. Gatherings : Aboriginal Art from the Collection of the Winnipeg Art Gallery. Winnipeg, Man.: Winnipeg Art Gallery, 2002.
DOSSIER: 354 - WINNIPEG ART GALLERY (Winnipeg)
Lexier, Micah. Micah Lexier : The End and The Beginning. Toronto, Ont.: Toronto Sculpture Garden, 2002.
DOSSIER: 410 - LEXIER, MICAH
Salzman, Gregory. Regarding Landscape. Toronto, Ont.: Art Gallery of York University; s.l.: Koffler Gallery; s.l.: Museum of Contemporary Canadian Art, 2002.
DOSSIER: 351 - AGYU : ART GALLERY OF YORK UNIVERSITY (Toronto)
McQueen, Alison. Ed Burtynsky & Suzy Lake : Constructed Identities. Burlington, Ont.: Burlington Art Centre, 2001.
DOSSIER: 351 - BURLINGTON ART CENTRE (Burlington)
Patten, James and Applebaum, Isaac. Isaac Applebaum : The Flood of '97. Winnipeg, Man.: Winnipeg Art Gallery, 2001.
DOSSIER: 410 - APPLEBAUM, ISAAC
Kostyniuk, Ron. Kostyniuk : Saskatchewan Road Map Series 1997 - 2001. Edmonton, Alta: Alberta Foundation for the Arts, 2001.
DOSSIER: 410 - KOSTYNIUK, RON
Brock, Bazon and Szeemann, Harald and Ventimiglia, Dario and Trini, Tommaso and Stahel, Urs and Howard, Richard and Greene, Alison de Lima and Kabakov, Ilya and Kabakov, Emilia and Lüscher, Ingeborg and Parent, Béatrice and Bourgeois, Caroline and Serra, Richard and Krauss, Rosalind and Dehò, Valerio and Ciment, Michel and Tuttle, Richard and Païni, Dominique and Hibon, Danièle and Ronte, Dieter and Bird, Jon and Oliva, Achille Bonito and Burden, Chris and Kohl, Astrid and Schröder, Johannes Lothar and Abriouxî, Yves and Graeve, Inka and Kellein, Thomas and Dean, Max and Martinez, Rosa and Vettese, Angela and Hill, Gary and Ammann, Jean-Christophe and Kravagna, Christian and Martinez, Rosa and Blazwick, Iwona and Olmo, Santiago B. and Kurjakovic, Daniel and Wilson, Michael and Höller, Christian and Medina, Cuauhtémoc and Rondeau, James and Zhakharov, Vadim and Cattelan, Maurizio and Enwezor, Okwui and Tarantino, Michael and Sederholm, Helena and Kunde, Harald and Bringas, Tamara Díaz and Tiong, Ang and Bruch, Martin and Baumgartner, Marcel and Akinsha, Konstantin and Dematté, Monica and Harakka, Timo and Codognato, Mario and Beech, Dave and Jones, Ronald and Allen, Jennifer and Risaliti, Sergio and Jusidman, Yishai and Calzolari, Sibilla and Hirvi, Maria and Valldosera, Eulalia and Cazali, Rosina and Bismuth, Pierre and Neto, Ernesto and Jewesbury, Daniel and Pasini, Francesca and Rosenthal, Norman and Burrows, David and Arrhenius, Sara and McCormick, Carlo and Dematté, Monica and De Cecco, Emanuela and Baker, Alex and Pimental, Taiyana and Cooke, Lynne and Ambach, Marcus and Sonnenschein, Eliezer and Robinson, D. and Figueroa, Eugenio Valdes and Piñera, Virgilio and Langelarr, Marije and Juillerat, Vincent and Anderson, Jeffery and Stjernstedt, Mats and Kellner, Clive and Cherubini, Laura and Maraniello, Gianfranco and Hirvi, Maria and Härm, Anders and Brett, Guy and Bush, Kate and Searle, Adrian and Kent, Sarah and Beausse, Pascal and Bezzola, Tobia and Colombo, Paolo and Ostojic, Tanja and Haapala, Leevi and Cazali, Rosina and Murinik, Tracy and Jaukkuri, Maaretta and Lapa, Pedro and Auerbach, Ruth and Chen, Zhen and Schmitz, Michael and Comi, Enrico R. and Lum, Ken and Tazzi, Pier Luigi and Cavallucci, Fabio and Herrmann, Matthias and Arestizabal, Irma and Barrett-Lennard, John and Schweeger, Elisabeth and Pirotte, Philippe and Celant, Germano and Muniz, Vick and Baerwaldt, Wayne and Kölle, Brigitte and Arévalo, Antonio and De Downey, Marilys Belt and Makovic, Zvonko and Rusnáková, Katarina and Abildgaard, Dorthe and Selim, Ahmed Fouad and Cukovic, Petar and Pavicevic, Milija and Troncy, Eric and Dimeska, Viktorija Vaseva and Gallagher, Ann and Tsikouta, Lina and Fabényi, Julia and Volk, Gregory and Murphy, Patrick T. and Zalmona, Yigal and Amidon, Catherine and Osaka, Eriko and Narkevicius, Deimantas and Dahlström, Björn and Nilsson, Håkan and Prasal-Wishiewska, Aneta and Lapa, Pedro and Balassanian, Edward and Xydakis, Nikos and Chong, Doryun and Demakova, Helena and Mashadi, Ahmad and Lee, Joanna and Fonda, Aurora and Balaci, Ruxandra and Dyogot, Ekaterina and Khripun, Sergei and Tupitsyn, Victor and de Diego, Estrella and Weschler, Max and Madra, Beral and Rayevsky, Valentin and Rondeau, James and Viso, Olga M. and Lara, Cléver and Duque, Luis Ángel and Dalembert, Louis-Philippe and Tsong-zung, Chang and Kao, Chien-hui and Baumgarten, Lothar and Oguibe, Olu and Hassan, Salah and Brollo, Boris and Plessi, Fabrizio and Nelson, Mike and Anur. La Biennale di Venezia 49 : Esposizione Internazionale d’Arte. Venice, Italy: Edizioni La Biennale di Venezia; Naples, Italy: s.n., 2001.
DOSSIER: 500 - BIENNALE DI VENEZIA (Venise, Italie)
Fleming, Marnie and Fraser, John and Furniss, Maureen. Shui-Bo Wang : Sunrise Over Tiananmen Square. Oakville, Ont.: Oakville Galleries, 2001.
DOSSIER: 410 - WANG, SHUI-BO
Simoneau, Christiane and Potvin, Francine and Purdy, Richard and Silverberg, Barbara and Mah, Jeannie and Ho, Simon and Schouela, Nicole and Ailincai, Arina and Cummings, Ann and Bogati, Paul and Chalke, John and Chuang, Ying-Yueh and Falk, Janice and Fisher, Marianne and Foulem, Léopold L. and Killoran, Audrey and Kokkinos, Penelope Jane and McCurdy, Alexandra and Macdonald, Rory and Mathieu, Paul and Paterson, Mariko and Pratt, M. Bernadette and Prévost, Francine and Tipton, Barbara and Roberts, Ann and Rolland, Laurie and Shepherd, Geordie and Tremblay, Alain-Marie and Bureau, Patrick and Pelletier, Annie and Robert, Simon and St-Pierre, Tanya and Côté, Johanne and Hébert, François. 9e biennale nationale de céramique : Voyage à travers le temps... l'espace... la vie... Trois-Rivières, Qc: Éditions d'art Le Sabord; s.l.: Biennale nationale de céramique, 2000.
DOSSIER: 500 - BIENNALE NATIONALE DE SCULPTURE CONTEMPORAINE (Trois-Rivieres, QC)
Barrett, Andrea. Life Lines : Elizabeth Siegfried. Toronto, ON: Hathaway Press, 2000.
DOSSIER: 410 - SIEGFRIED, ELIZABETH
Junichi, Shioda and Osamu, Fukunaga and Supangkat, Jim. Art in Southeast Asia 1997 : Glimpses into the Future. Tokyo, Japan: Museum of Contemporary Art; Hiroshima, Japan: Hiroshima City Museum of Contemporary Art; Japan Foundation Asia Centre, 1997.
DOSSIER: 600 - ASIE / ASIA
Rugoff, Ralph. Transformers. New York, NY: Independent Curators Incorporated, 1994.
DOSSIER: 390 - INDEPENDENT CURATORS INTERNATIONAL (New York, NY)
Fiore, Quentin and McLuhan, Marshall. The Medium is the Massage : An Inventory of Effects. New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1967.
DOSSIER: 480 - McLUHAN, MARSHALL
Lau, Rachel. Changed. Other (or unspecified).
DOSSIER: 410 - LAU, RACHEL