This list was generated on Fri Dec 13 01:55:06 2019 UTC.

Browse by Keyword

Up a level
Export as [feed] RSS
Number of items: 58.

MacDowall, Lachlan. Instafame. Bristol, UK; Chicago, USA: Intellect, 2019.
DOSSIER: 800 - ART MURAL + GRAFFITI / MURAL ART + GRAFFITI
Garnet, Eldon and X. Erasure. Toronto, Ont.: Impulse Editions, 2016.
DOSSIER: 410 - GARNET, ELDON
Tourigny, Vincent. La Jenkins : Récits graffitis Sud-Ouest de Montréal. [Montréal, Qc]: Possibles Éditions, 2015.
DOSSIER: 800 - ART MURAL + GRAFFITI / MURAL ART + GRAFFITI
Crapanzano, Fanny. Street Art et Graffiti. Paris, France: Harmattan, 2015.
DOSSIER: 800 - ART MURAL + GRAFFITI / MURAL ART + GRAFFITI
Larivée, Camille and Charlie, Lianne and Cervantes, Melanie and Delaronde, Lindsay Katsitsakatste and Sabogal, Jessica and Zola. Unceded Voices : Anticolonial Street Artists Convergence. Montréal, Qc: Unceded Voices, 2015.
DOSSIER: 410 - UNCEDED VOICES/LES VOIX INSOUMISES (Collectif)
Schacter, Rafael. Ornament and Order : Graffiti, Street Art and the Parergon. London, England: Routledge, 2014.
DOSSIER: 800 - ART MURAL + GRAFFITI / MURAL ART + GRAFFITI
Bengsten, Peter. The Street Art World. Almendros de Granada Press, 2014.
DOSSIER: 800 - ART MURAL + GRAFFITI / MURAL ART + GRAFFITI
Blain, Rébecca and Chamberland-Desjardins, Sabrina and Dalbec, Thomas and Meganne, Guillard and Bérubé, Johanne and Larocque, Gabrielle and Marchand, Johanne and Millet, Véronique. [Ex_Situ : 2013]. Montréal, Qc: [Université du Québec à Montréal], 2013.
DOSSIER: 321 - UNIVERSITÉ DU QUÉBEC A MONTRÉAL (UQAM) (Montréal, Qc)
[img]
Preview
Maille à part. La lutte commence. Montréal, Qc: Maille à part, 2013.
DOSSIER: 410 - Maille à part (collectif)
Lemoine, Stéphanie. Art Urbain : Du graffiti au street art. Paris, France: Gallimard, 2012.
DOSSIER: 800 - ART MURAL + GRAFFITI / MURAL ART + GRAFFITI
Sherlock, Diana. Drunken Paw Love Triangle : Evil as All Bejeesus : A Guerrilla Exhibition. Calgary, Alta: Drunken Paw, 2012.
DOSSIER: 410 - DRUNKEN PAW (Collectif)
Gibson, Bethany and Roadsworth. Roadsworth. Fredericton, NB: Goose Lane Editions, 2011.
DOSSIER: 410 - ROADSWORTH
Kirkpatrick, James. Before the End. London, Ont.: Tin Men, 2010.
DOSSIER: 410 – KIRKPATRICK, JAMES
Jimmy, Elwood. Terrance Houle : Iinniiwahkiimah. Ottawa On: Gallery 101, 2010.
DOSSIER: 410 - HOULE, TERRANCE
Baylaucq, Philippe. Ground Level. Alma, QC: Centre Sagamie, 2009.
DOSSIER: 410 - CARRIÈRE, BERTRAND
Couturier, Élisabeth. L'art contemporain mode d'emploi. Paris, France: Flammarion, 2009.
DOSSIER: 700 - ART ET SOCIÉTÉ / ART AND SOCIETY
Knelman, Sara. Turn On : Contemporary Italian Art. Hamilton Ont: Art Gallery of Hamilton, 2009.
DOSSIER: 351 - ART GALLERY OF HAMILTON (Hamilton)
Cooper, Martha. Going Postal : Mailing Label Street Art. New York, NY: Mark Batty Publisher, 2008.
DOSSIER: 800 - ART MURAL + GRAFFITI / MURAL ART + GRAFFITI
Bilodeau, Denyse. "Ma loi, mon nouvel emblème, la société des writers graffeurs." Esse: 57. Printemps / été 2006. (2006).
[img]
Marker, Chris. The Case of the Grinning Cat. Paris, France: Les Films du Jeudi, 2004.
DOSSIER: 440 - MARKER, CHRIS
Ganz, Nicholas. Graffiti World : Street Art From Five Continents. New York, NY: Harry N. Abrams Inc., 2004.
DOSSIER: 800 - ART MURAL + GRAFFITI / MURAL ART + GRAFFITI
Labonté, Paul. All City : The Book About Taking Space. Toronto, Ont.: ECW Press, 2003.
DOSSIER: 800 - ART MURAL + GRAFFITI / MURAL ART + GRAFFITI
Clarke, David. Hong Kong Art : Culture and Decolonization. Durham, NC: Duke University Press, 2002.
DOSSIER: 600 - CHINE / CHINA
Sirmans, Franklin. Mass Appeal : The Art Object and Hip Hop Culture = L'objet d'art et la culture hip hop. Ottawa, Ont.: Galerie 101 Gallery, 2002.
DOSSIER: 351 - GALERIE 101 (Ottawa)
Anon.. « Identité » : 5e exposition annuelle et vente aux enchères = "Identité" : 5th Annual Art Exhibition & Auction. Montréal, Qc: Fondation BBCM Foundation, 2001.
DOSSIER: 500 - FESTIVAL BLACK & BLUE / BLACK & BLUE FESTIVAL (Montréal, Qc)
Brock, Bazon and Szeemann, Harald and Ventimiglia, Dario and Trini, Tommaso and Stahel, Urs and Howard, Richard and Greene, Alison de Lima and Kabakov, Ilya and Kabakov, Emilia and Lüscher, Ingeborg and Parent, Béatrice and Bourgeois, Caroline and Serra, Richard and Krauss, Rosalind and Dehò, Valerio and Ciment, Michel and Tuttle, Richard and Païni, Dominique and Hibon, Danièle and Ronte, Dieter and Bird, Jon and Oliva, Achille Bonito and Burden, Chris and Kohl, Astrid and Schröder, Johannes Lothar and Abriouxî, Yves and Graeve, Inka and Kellein, Thomas and Dean, Max and Martinez, Rosa and Vettese, Angela and Hill, Gary and Ammann, Jean-Christophe and Kravagna, Christian and Martinez, Rosa and Blazwick, Iwona and Olmo, Santiago B. and Kurjakovic, Daniel and Wilson, Michael and Höller, Christian and Medina, Cuauhtémoc and Rondeau, James and Zhakharov, Vadim and Cattelan, Maurizio and Enwezor, Okwui and Tarantino, Michael and Sederholm, Helena and Kunde, Harald and Bringas, Tamara Díaz and Tiong, Ang and Bruch, Martin and Baumgartner, Marcel and Akinsha, Konstantin and Dematté, Monica and Harakka, Timo and Codognato, Mario and Beech, Dave and Jones, Ronald and Allen, Jennifer and Risaliti, Sergio and Jusidman, Yishai and Calzolari, Sibilla and Hirvi, Maria and Valldosera, Eulalia and Cazali, Rosina and Bismuth, Pierre and Neto, Ernesto and Jewesbury, Daniel and Pasini, Francesca and Rosenthal, Norman and Burrows, David and Arrhenius, Sara and McCormick, Carlo and Dematté, Monica and De Cecco, Emanuela and Baker, Alex and Pimental, Taiyana and Cooke, Lynne and Ambach, Marcus and Sonnenschein, Eliezer and Robinson, D. and Figueroa, Eugenio Valdes and Piñera, Virgilio and Langelarr, Marije and Juillerat, Vincent and Anderson, Jeffery and Stjernstedt, Mats and Kellner, Clive and Cherubini, Laura and Maraniello, Gianfranco and Hirvi, Maria and Härm, Anders and Brett, Guy and Bush, Kate and Searle, Adrian and Kent, Sarah and Beausse, Pascal and Bezzola, Tobia and Colombo, Paolo and Ostojic, Tanja and Haapala, Leevi and Cazali, Rosina and Murinik, Tracy and Jaukkuri, Maaretta and Lapa, Pedro and Auerbach, Ruth and Chen, Zhen and Schmitz, Michael and Comi, Enrico R. and Lum, Ken and Tazzi, Pier Luigi and Cavallucci, Fabio and Herrmann, Matthias and Arestizabal, Irma and Barrett-Lennard, John and Schweeger, Elisabeth and Pirotte, Philippe and Celant, Germano and Muniz, Vick and Baerwaldt, Wayne and Kölle, Brigitte and Arévalo, Antonio and De Downey, Marilys Belt and Makovic, Zvonko and Rusnáková, Katarina and Abildgaard, Dorthe and Selim, Ahmed Fouad and Cukovic, Petar and Pavicevic, Milija and Troncy, Eric and Dimeska, Viktorija Vaseva and Gallagher, Ann and Tsikouta, Lina and Fabényi, Julia and Volk, Gregory and Murphy, Patrick T. and Zalmona, Yigal and Amidon, Catherine and Osaka, Eriko and Narkevicius, Deimantas and Dahlström, Björn and Nilsson, Håkan and Prasal-Wishiewska, Aneta and Lapa, Pedro and Balassanian, Edward and Xydakis, Nikos and Chong, Doryun and Demakova, Helena and Mashadi, Ahmad and Lee, Joanna and Fonda, Aurora and Balaci, Ruxandra and Dyogot, Ekaterina and Khripun, Sergei and Tupitsyn, Victor and de Diego, Estrella and Weschler, Max and Madra, Beral and Rayevsky, Valentin and Rondeau, James and Viso, Olga M. and Lara, Cléver and Duque, Luis Ángel and Dalembert, Louis-Philippe and Tsong-zung, Chang and Kao, Chien-hui and Baumgarten, Lothar and Oguibe, Olu and Hassan, Salah and Brollo, Boris and Plessi, Fabrizio and Nelson, Mike and Anur. La Biennale di Venezia 49 : Esposizione Internazionale d’Arte. Venice, Italy: Edizioni La Biennale di Venezia; Naples, Italy: s.n., 2001.
DOSSIER: 500 - BIENNALE DI VENEZIA (Venise, Italie)
LaBelle, Brandon and Migone, Christof and Zurbrugg, Nicholas and Wollscheid, Achim and Jupitter-Larsen, Gx and Moten, Fred and Plantenga, Bart and Kapsalis, Terri and Neumark, Norie and Marchetti, Lionel and Cubitt, Sean and Petronio, Arthur and Weiss, Allen S. and Barras, Vincent and Acconci, Vito and St-Onge, Alexandre and Dawn, Kim and Amirkhanian, Charles and Whitehead, Gregory and Robert, Jocelyn and Dunn, David and Merritt, David. Writing Aloud : The Sonics of Language. Los Angeles, CA: Errant Bodies Press; Downey, CA: s.n., 2001.
DOSSIER: 800 - ART SONORE/SOUND ART
Bellavance, Guy and Donnat, Olivier and Santerre, Lise and Bellefleur, Michel and Bernier, Léon and Lavigne, Marie and Van Campenhoudt, Luc and Atkinson, Dave and Uzel, Jean-Philippe and Gauthier, Louise and Fournier, Marcel and Robineau, Anne and Bardini, Thierry and Ryan, Marie-Noëlle and Urfalino, Philippe and Gaudreault-Desbiens, Jean-François. Démocratisation de la culture ou démocratie culturelle ? : Deux logiques d'action publique. Québec, Qc: Les Presses de l'Université Laval; Sainte-Foy, Qc: s.n., 2000.
DOSSIER: 700 - MILIEU DE L'ART - POLITIQUES CULTURELLES / ART MILIEU - CULTURAL POLICIES
Anon.. Oboro 2000-2001. Montréal, Qc: Oboro, 2000.
DOSSIER: 330 - OBORO (Montréal)
Wagler, Brent and Dubbeldam, Heather and Osborne French, Nelson and Dault, Gary Michael. Vestiges : Human Traces on the Urban Landscape. Toronto, Ont.: Wagner Rosenbaum Gallery, 1999.
DOSSIER: 500 - CONTACT TORONTO PHOTOGRAPHY FESTIVAL (Toronto, Ont.)
Gagnon, Claude-Maurice. Sophie T. Rauch : La divine comédie = Sophie T. Rauch : The Divine Comedy. Québec, Qc: Galerie Madeleine Lacerte, 1998.
DOSSIER: 410 - RAUCH, SOPHIE T.
Da Silva, Aldina. Échos des murs de Montréal : La parole est à moi! Montréal, Qc: Médiaspaul, 1998.
DOSSIER: 800 - ART MURAL + GRAFFITI / MURAL ART + GRAFFITI
Maltais, Marie E. and Hill, Eric. Against the Wall : The Art of Graffiti. Fredericton, NB: UNB Art Centre, 1997.
DOSSIER: 342 - ART CENTRE, THE UNIVERSITY OF NEW BRUNSWICK (Fredericton)
Dubuc, Suzanne. J'aime, j'aime pas : ou l'appréciation d'une oeuvre d'art. Montréal, Qc: Ville de Montréal, Secteur arts visuels, Service des sports, des loisirs et du développement social, 1997.
DOSSIER: 313 - MONTRÉAL
Barraud, Laurence and Boulaire, Jean-Michel and Guilaire, Stéphanie and Guillot, Fabrice and Guyodo, Valérie and Labaye, Lidwine and Legrandjacques, Sophie and Gwénaëlle, Lesné and L'Hostis, Catherine and Loth, Catherine and Poulin, Stéphane and Rauly-Maréchal, Odile and Trotin, Sophie and Dufrêne, François and Villeglé, Jacques and Schwarz, Dieter and Villa, Emilio and Grout, Catherine and Honnef, Klaus. Murmures des rues : François Dufrêne, Raymond Hains, Mimmo Rotella, Jacques Villeglé, Wolf Vostell. Rennes, France: Centre d'histoire de l'art contemporain, 1994.
DOSSIER: 381 - FRANCE - CENTRE D'HISTOIRE DE L'ART CONTEMPORAIN (Rennes)
Gagnon, François-Marc and Erouart, Gilbert and Aquin, Stéphane and Gauvin, Lise. Jean-Paul Riopelle : Oeuvres vives. Montréal, Qc: Michel Tétreault Art International, 1993.
DOSSIER: 410 - RIOPELLE, JEAN-PAUL
Gagnon, François-Marc and Érouart, Gilbert and Aquin, Stéphane and Gauvin, Lise. Jean-Paul Riopelle : Oeuvres vives. Montréal, Qc: Michel Tétreault Art International, 1993.
DOSSIER: 410 - RIOPELLE, JEAN-PAUL
Atkins, Robert. Petit lexique de l'art contemporain. Paris, France: Abbeville Press, 1992.
DOSSIER: 000 - RÉFÉRENCE / REFERENCE
Atkins, Robert. ArtSpeak : A Guide to Contemporary Ideas, Movements, and Buzzwords. New York, NY: Abbeville Press, 1990.
DOSSIER: 000 - RÉFÉRENCE / REFERENCE
Colas-Adler, Marie-Hélène and Ferrer, Mathilde and Armstrong, Cléo and Barbier, Agnès and Bossé, Laurence and Castel, Jean and Champey, Inès and Chevrier, Jean-François and Costa, Vanina and Couderc, Sylvie and Dagbert, Anne and Dreyfus, Charles and Elleinstein, Martine and Gintz, Claude and Giroud, Michel and Grout, Catherine and Heintz, Julie and Joppolo, Giovanni and Labelle-Rojoux, Arnaud and Lachaize, Denis and Lambert, Jeanne and Mathiaut, Jean and Sans, Jérôme and Smith, Brian R. and Bellido, Ramon Tio. Groupes, mouvements, tendances de l'art contemporain depuis 1945. 2e éd. revue et augmentée. Paris, France: École nationale supérieure des Beaux-Arts, 1990.
DOSSIER: 000 - RÉFÉRENCE / REFERENCE
Varnedoe, Kirk and Gopnik, Adam. High & Low : Modern Art and Popular Culture. New York, NY: Museum of Modern Art, 1990.
DOSSIER: 360 - MUSEUM OF MODERN ART (New York, NY)
Guidieri, Remo. Julian Schnabel. Bordeaux, France: capc Musée d'art contemporain de Bordeaux, 1990.
DOSSIER: 420 - SCHNABEL, JULIAN
Robinson, David. SoHo Walls : Beyond Graffiti. London, England: Thames and Hudson, 1990.
DOSSIER: 800 - ART MURAL + GRAFFITI / MURAL ART + GRAFFITI
Blanchet, Jean-Paul and Lamarche-Vadel, Bernard and Lemaire, Gérard-Georges. Les années 80 : A la surface de la peinture. Meymac, France: Centre d'art contemporain, Abbaye Saint-André, 1988.
DOSSIER: 381 - FRANCE - CENTRE D'ART CONTEMPORAIN, ABBAYE SAINT-ANDRÉ (Meymac, Corrèze)
Dikeakos, Christos. Nomi Kaplan : Brooklyn Illuminations. Vancouver, BC: The Charles H. Scott Gallery, 1988.
DOSSIER: 410 - KAPLAN, NOMI
Lippard, Lucy R.. Divisions, carrefours, états d'esprits : Un nouvel art irlandais. Québec, Qc: Musée du Québec, 1987.
DOSSIER: 330 - MUSÉE McCORD (Montréal)
Kaplan, Nomi. Nomi Kaplan : Brooklyn Illuminations. Toronto, Ont.: Gallery 44, 1987.
DOSSIER: 410 - KAPLAN, NOMI
Rosshandler, Léo. Plateforme 87 : Les Foufounes électriques mises à jour. Montréal, Qc: Galerie Gilles Gheerbrant, 1987.
DOSSIER: 330 - GALERIE LAVALIN (Montréal)
Combas, Robert and Couderc, Sylvie. Robert Combas : Peintures 1984-1987 = Robert Combas : Schilderijen 1984-1987. Bordeaux, France: capc Musée d'art contemporain de Bordeaux, 1987.
DOSSIER: 440 - COMBAS, ROBERT
Dunn, Peter and Leeson, Loraine and Halleck, Deedee and Cardenal, Ernesto and Kidd, Ross and Baca, Judith Francisca and Near, Holly and Marquez, Gabriel Garcia and Ford-Smith, Honor and Gever, Martha and Lonidier, Fred and Kogawa, Tetsuo and Lacy, Suzanne and Labowitz, Leslie and Hoffman, Abbie and Ward, Tom and Shepp, Archie and Reagon, Bernice Johnson and Perez, Richie and King, Peter and Haacke, Hans and Raven, Arlene and Lippard, Lucy R. and Staeck, Klaus and Camigliano, Albert J. and Wallraff, Günter. Cultures in Contention. Seattle, WA: The Real Comet Press, 1985.
DOSSIER: 700 - ART ET POLITIQUE / ART AND POLITICS
Alinovi, Francesca and Shafrazi, Tony and Daolio, Roberto and Pasquali, Marilena. Arte di Frontiera : New York Graffiti. Milan, Italy: Nuove edizioni Gabriele Mazzotta, 1984.
DOSSIER: 800 - ART MURAL + GRAFFITI / MURAL ART + GRAFFITI
Pincus-Witten, Robert and Evans-Clark, Phillip and Gascon, France. Via New York. Montréal, Qc: Musée d'art contemporain de Montréal, 1984.
DOSSIER: 330 - MUSÉE D'ART CONTEMPORAIN (Montréal)
Lemire, Suzanne and Meilleur, Martine. Via New York : Présentation des artistes. Montréal, Qc: Musée d'art contemporain de Montréal, 1984.
DOSSIER: 330 - MUSÉE D'ART CONTEMPORAIN (Montréal)
Frémon, Jean. Tàpies. Paris, France: Galerie Maeght Lelong, 1983.
DOSSIER: 440 - TAPIES, ANTONI
Bell, Doris L.. Contemporary Art Trends, 1960-1980 ; A Guide to Sources. Metuchen, NJ: The Scarecrow Press, 1981.
DOSSIER: 000 - RÉFÉRENCE / REFERENCE
Battcock, Gregory. The Obvious Illusion : Murals from the Lower East Side. New York, NY: George Braziller, 1980.
DOSSIER: 800 - ART MURAL + GRAFFITI / MURAL ART + GRAFFITI
Charlot, Jean and Cockroft, Eva and Weber, John and Cockroft, Jim. Toward a People's Art : The Contemporary Mural Movement. New York, NY: Dutton, 1977.
DOSSIER: 800 - ART MURAL + GRAFFITI / MURAL ART + GRAFFITI
Anon. Julia Dault // Shannon Bool. Vancouver, BC: Contemporary Art Gallery.
DOSSIER: 353 - CONTEMPORARY ART GALLERY (Vancouver)