This list was generated on Mon Aug 26 10:26:59 2019 UTC.

Browse by Artist

Up a level
Export as [feed] RSS
Number of items: 11.

Farzaneh, Shahin and Lengerer, Achim and Piccolo, Julia and Place, Kendra and Quagliotto, Nathalie and Rincé, Hugo and Sabourin, Catherine. Scriptings : #46 : A Catalogue, in Any Case Ureasoned and Incomplete. Montréal, QC: Vox, centre de l'image contemporaine, 2016.
DOSSIER: 330 - VOX CENTRE DE L'IMAGE CONTEMPORAINE (Montréal)
Farzaneh, Shahin and Lengerer, Achim and Piccolo, Julia and Place, Kendra and Quagliotto, Nathalie and Rincé, Hugo and Sabourin, Catherine. Scriptings : #46 : Un catalogue en tout cas non raisonné et incomplet. Montréal, QC: Vox, centre de l'image contemporaine, 2016.
DOSSIER: 330 - VOX CENTRE DE L'IMAGE CONTEMPORAINE (Montréal)
Chamberland-Desjardins, Sabrina and Lavoie, Francine and Larin, Eli and Ouellet-Quenneville, Laurence and Calderoni, Clea and Beaudin, Anne-Julie and Rajotte-Soucy, Laurence and Lemieux, Nancy and Calvé-Thibault, Maude. Ex_situ: Hors-série. (2015).
[img]
Preview
Von Bismarck, Beatrice and Eichele, Sonja and Feldmann, Hans-Peter and Heusermann, Anika and Koehler, Inga and Märkel, Gesine and Obrist, Hans Ulrich and Prätorius, Karin and Schäfer, Hilmar and Stoller, Diethelm and Wieczorek, Wanda and Wiemann, Jan Kristian and Wuggenig, Ulf and Farge, Arlette and Clauszen, Thorsten and Perec, Georges and Ault, Julie and De Baere, Bart and Colomina, Beatriz and Därmann, Iris and Thiel, Detlef and Ernst, Wolfgang and Green, Renée and Grzinic, Marina and Holert, Tom and Merewether, Charles and Rogoff, Irit and Vidler, Anthony and Vismann, Cornelia and Warnke, Martin and Holder, Patricia and Dan, Cãlin and Kiraly, Josif and Lewandowska, Marysia and Cummings, Neil and Arkhipoff, Elisabeth and Ackermann, Franz and Fleck, Roberta and Keller, Christoph and Rutten, Bart and Willemsen, Paul and Eichelmann, Volker and Faiers, Jonathan and Rust, Roland and Tribe, Mark and Möntmann, Nina and Snyder, Sean and Quéloz, Catherine and Lederer, Anton and Makovec, Margarethe and Merali, Shaheen and Migliavacca, Ariede and Ponger, Lisl and Eriksson, Annika and Lum, Ken and Dercon, Chris and Vidokle, Anton and Gookin, Kirby and Herlin, Jean-Noël and Bovier, Lionel and Cherix, Christophe and Wilson, Martha and Katchen, Michael and Goldberg, Roselee and Liesegang, Torsten and Nouet, Jean-Pierre and Magnúsdóttir, Ásdis R. and Frémy, Anne and Piller, Peter and Duval, Céline and Linke, Armin and Franke, Anselm and Diers, Michael and Kerschgens, Peter and Reddeker, Lioba and Szeeman, Harald and Grigely, Joseph and Sibayan, Judy Freya and Boers, Waling and Böttcher, Jan and Dreyblatt, Arnold and Wedermeyer, Carmen and Schneiderman, Sara and Turin, Mark and Maset, Pierangel and Schötker, Ulrich and Kremeier, Ulrike and Nicolai, Olaf and Vriesendorp, Madelon and Ra'ad, Walid and Roca, José and Nannucci, Maurizio and Galántai, György and Baroni, Vittore and Noll, Udo and Scupelli, Peter and Knikker, Jan and Matthys, Kobe and Knobloch, Andrea and Dreher, Sabine and Gette, Paul-Armand and Van Tijen, Tjebbe and durbhan and Gruppo A12. Interarchive : Archivarische Praktiken und Handlungsräumr im zeitgenössischen Kunstfeld = Interarchive : Archival Practices and Sites in the Contemporary Art Field. Cologne, Germany: Verlag der Buchhandlung, Walter König, 2002.
DOSSIER: 381 - ALLEMAGNE - KUNSTRAUM DER UNIVERSITÄT LÜNEBURG (Lüneburg)
Burton, Andrew and Hiller, Susan and Christov-Bakargiev, Carolyn and Gillick, Liam and Bauer, Ute Meta and Nash, Mark and Nordgren, Sune and Millar, Jeremy and Gleadowe, Teresa and Spalding, Francis. The Producers : Contemporary Curators in Conversation (4). Gateshead, England: BALTIC; Newcastle upon Tyne, England: s.n., 2002.
DOSSIER: 381 - GRANDE BRETAGNE - BALTIC (Gateshead)
Brock, Bazon and Szeemann, Harald and Ventimiglia, Dario and Trini, Tommaso and Stahel, Urs and Howard, Richard and Greene, Alison de Lima and Kabakov, Ilya and Kabakov, Emilia and Lüscher, Ingeborg and Parent, Béatrice and Bourgeois, Caroline and Serra, Richard and Krauss, Rosalind and Dehò, Valerio and Ciment, Michel and Tuttle, Richard and Païni, Dominique and Hibon, Danièle and Ronte, Dieter and Bird, Jon and Oliva, Achille Bonito and Burden, Chris and Kohl, Astrid and Schröder, Johannes Lothar and Abriouxî, Yves and Graeve, Inka and Kellein, Thomas and Dean, Max and Martinez, Rosa and Vettese, Angela and Hill, Gary and Ammann, Jean-Christophe and Kravagna, Christian and Martinez, Rosa and Blazwick, Iwona and Olmo, Santiago B. and Kurjakovic, Daniel and Wilson, Michael and Höller, Christian and Medina, Cuauhtémoc and Rondeau, James and Zhakharov, Vadim and Cattelan, Maurizio and Enwezor, Okwui and Tarantino, Michael and Sederholm, Helena and Kunde, Harald and Bringas, Tamara Díaz and Tiong, Ang and Bruch, Martin and Baumgartner, Marcel and Akinsha, Konstantin and Dematté, Monica and Harakka, Timo and Codognato, Mario and Beech, Dave and Jones, Ronald and Allen, Jennifer and Risaliti, Sergio and Jusidman, Yishai and Calzolari, Sibilla and Hirvi, Maria and Valldosera, Eulalia and Cazali, Rosina and Bismuth, Pierre and Neto, Ernesto and Jewesbury, Daniel and Pasini, Francesca and Rosenthal, Norman and Burrows, David and Arrhenius, Sara and McCormick, Carlo and Dematté, Monica and De Cecco, Emanuela and Baker, Alex and Pimental, Taiyana and Cooke, Lynne and Ambach, Marcus and Sonnenschein, Eliezer and Robinson, D. and Figueroa, Eugenio Valdes and Piñera, Virgilio and Langelarr, Marije and Juillerat, Vincent and Anderson, Jeffery and Stjernstedt, Mats and Kellner, Clive and Cherubini, Laura and Maraniello, Gianfranco and Hirvi, Maria and Härm, Anders and Brett, Guy and Bush, Kate and Searle, Adrian and Kent, Sarah and Beausse, Pascal and Bezzola, Tobia and Colombo, Paolo and Ostojic, Tanja and Haapala, Leevi and Cazali, Rosina and Murinik, Tracy and Jaukkuri, Maaretta and Lapa, Pedro and Auerbach, Ruth and Chen, Zhen and Schmitz, Michael and Comi, Enrico R. and Lum, Ken and Tazzi, Pier Luigi and Cavallucci, Fabio and Herrmann, Matthias and Arestizabal, Irma and Barrett-Lennard, John and Schweeger, Elisabeth and Pirotte, Philippe and Celant, Germano and Muniz, Vick and Baerwaldt, Wayne and Kölle, Brigitte and Arévalo, Antonio and De Downey, Marilys Belt and Makovic, Zvonko and Rusnáková, Katarina and Abildgaard, Dorthe and Selim, Ahmed Fouad and Cukovic, Petar and Pavicevic, Milija and Troncy, Eric and Dimeska, Viktorija Vaseva and Gallagher, Ann and Tsikouta, Lina and Fabényi, Julia and Volk, Gregory and Murphy, Patrick T. and Zalmona, Yigal and Amidon, Catherine and Osaka, Eriko and Narkevicius, Deimantas and Dahlström, Björn and Nilsson, Håkan and Prasal-Wishiewska, Aneta and Lapa, Pedro and Balassanian, Edward and Xydakis, Nikos and Chong, Doryun and Demakova, Helena and Mashadi, Ahmad and Lee, Joanna and Fonda, Aurora and Balaci, Ruxandra and Dyogot, Ekaterina and Khripun, Sergei and Tupitsyn, Victor and de Diego, Estrella and Weschler, Max and Madra, Beral and Rayevsky, Valentin and Rondeau, James and Viso, Olga M. and Lara, Cléver and Duque, Luis Ángel and Dalembert, Louis-Philippe and Tsong-zung, Chang and Kao, Chien-hui and Baumgarten, Lothar and Oguibe, Olu and Hassan, Salah and Brollo, Boris and Plessi, Fabrizio and Nelson, Mike and Anur. La Biennale di Venezia 49 : Esposizione Internazionale d’Arte. Venice, Italy: Edizioni La Biennale di Venezia; Naples, Italy: s.n., 2001.
DOSSIER: 500 - BIENNALE DI VENEZIA (Venise, Italie)
Buren, Daniel and Grasskamp, Walter and Campbell, Nancy and Frey, Patrick and Azoulay, Ariella and Decker, Edith and Van Tienhoven, Ronald and Loers, Veit and Van Winkel, Camiel and Franz, Erich and Phillips, Lisa and Meschede, Freidrich and Groos, Ulrike and Jacob, Susanne and Tippner, Anja and Shone, Richard and Lind, Maria and Van Der Koelen, Dorothea and Adams, Kim and Andre, Carl and Baselitz, Georg and Borland, Christine and Cardiff, Janet and Cattelan, Maurizio and Craig, Stephen and Deacon, Richard and Dion, Mark and Douglas, Stan and Erkmen, Ayse and Weiss, David and Genzken, Isa and Gette, Paul-Armand and Geys, Jef and Gordon, Douglas and Graham, Dan and Hains, Raymond and Herold, Georg and Hirschhorn, Thomas and Yong Ping, Huang and Huws, Bethan and Hybert, Fabrice and Kabakov, Ilya and Kirkeby, Per and Koons, Jeff and Metzel, Olaf and Mucha, Reinhard and Oldenburg, Claes and van Bruggen, Coosje and Oursler, Tony and Pitz, Hermann and Potrc, Marjetica and Rehberger, Tobias and Ruckriem, Ulrich and Ruppersberg, Allen and Ruthenbeck, Reiner and Ryslavy, Kurt and Sander, Karin and Sone, Yutaka and Thater, Diana and Theis, Bert and Tiravanija, Rirkrit and Valldosera, Eulalia and de Vries, Herman and Weiner, Lawrence and West, Franz and Winter, Wolfgang and Horbelt, Berthold and Wisniewski, Jeffrey and Zittel, Andrea and Zobernig, Heimo and Kirkeby, Per and Koons, Jeff. Sculpture Projects in Münster 1997. 2nd updated ed. Ostfildern-Ruit, Germany: Verlag Gerd Hatje, 1997.
DOSSIER: 500 - SKULPTUR PROJEKTE IN MUNSTER (Münster, Allemagne)
Loach, Judy and Koolhaas, Rem and Duplay, Laurence and Ericson, Kate and Ziegler, Mel and Noulette, Karine and Armaly, Fareed and Barry, Judith and von Bonin, Cosima and Burr, Tom and Currin, John and Dion, Mark and Doig, Peter and Fremy, Anne and Geoffroy, Christiane and Gonzalez-Foerster, Dominique and Green, Renée and Vasarely, Victor and Iserman, Jim and Krebber, Michael and Locher, Thomas and Miralles, Enric and Möller, Regina and Mouraud, Tania and Müller, Christian Philipp and Pareno, Philippe and Roche, François and Saylor, Ken Schöttle and Simon, Jason and Wevers, Ursula and ABR Stuttgart and Art Orienté Objet and Clegg & Guttman and Premiata Ditta. Project Unité. Saint-Just Saint-Rambert, France: Unité, 1993.
DOSSIER: 381 - FRANCE - UNITÉ (Saint-Just Saint-Rambert)
Hoet, Jan and Zacharopoulos, Denys and De Baere, Bart and Tazzi, Pier Luigi and Herstatt, Claudia and Oates, Joyce Carol and Roubaud, Jacques and Castoriadis, Cornélius and Müller, Heiner and Robbrecht, Paul and Daem, Hilde and Bartz, Edek and Flos, Birgit and Fabritius, Jürgen and Radevagen, Til and Steigmeier, Klaus and Hubert, Pierr-Alain and Hummel, Franz and Ohrt, Roberto and Seytarth, Ludwig and Baikas, Nicos and Bourgeois, Louise and Durham, Jimmie and Fainaru, Belu-Simion and Fend, Peter and Horn, Rebecca and Kabakov, Ilya and Ruk, Mariusz and Pitz, Hermann and Racine, Rober and Visch, Henk. Documenta 9, Kassel, 1992. Stuttgart, Germany: Edition Cantz; New York, NY: s.n., 1992.
DOSSIER: 500 - DOCUMENTA (Kassel, Allemagne)
Curiger, Bice and Marcadé, Bernard and Obrist, Hans-Ulrich and Meier, Anton C.. Oh! cet écho! Paris, France: Centre culturel suisse, 1992.
DOSSIER: 381 - FRANCE - CENTRE CULTUREL SUISSE (Paris)
Kosuth, Joseph and Huys, Marcel and Köb, Edelbert. Wittgenstein : The Play of the Unsayable = Wittgenstein : Het Spel van het Naamloze. Vienna, Austria: Wiener Secession, 1989.
DOSSIER: 381 - BELGIQUE - PALAIS DES BEAUX-ARTS DE BRUXELLES (Bruxelles)